EUROCUP 2018

Dear FD sailors,

The Czech Championship 2018 Eurocup remains unchanged on Nechranice. See more here

here you find important information regarding International Czech Championship as part of Eurocup 2018. This page will be once a while updated.

All of you are most welcome to attend the biggest Czech Flying Dutchman competition and to challenge last year winner CZE 21 with its crew Hrubý, Houdek!


Registration is still opened! Please, fill in Eurocup 2018 Nechranice ENTRY FORM and see the list.

1. Information for Competitors

Race: Flying Dutchman Czech International Championship 2018.

International status of the race: Eurocup

Date: Friday 21 September till Sunday 23 September 2018

Time schedule – important points: Friday 10:00 am end of registration, 12:00 amstart of first race. Sunday 15:00 pm last possible start with 3 races competed (13:00 with more than 4 race completed).

Venue: Yacht club Nechranice, Vikletice 37 (near Žatec), Czech Republic (same location as 2017)

Entry fee: 2000 CZK / 80 € (includes space for RV or tent place, gala dinner, raut and photo)

Notice of Race: Eurocup-2018-notice-of-race

Poster: A3_2018_FD_poster_press

Cover: Eurocup-2018-cover

Last year 2017 regatta : 24 boats on start with half international participants: 9 GER, 3 POL and 12 CZE. Read the article about and have a look last year pictures.

Accomodation near venue:

Rybářská bašta, Vikletice 2, 438 01 Chbany – www.rybarskabasta.com

Hotel Holiday Centrum, Vikletice 7, 438 01 Chbany – www.holidaycentrum.cz

Google maps: YC Nechranice

GPS: 50° 21”20.11” N, 13° 24”03.52 E

Maps:

 

Entry list (43)

The list is updated once per 3 days. Last update 2018-09-20 09:55:41, sorted from first registred

nr. Sail number Helm Crew Status
1. GER 17 Markus von Lepel Joshua von Lepel CONFIRMED
no name / Mader / 2016 + Koenig Sails : Have fun, enjoy the cz beer, make good starts from leewards and cross the entire fleet sailing on starboard 😉
2. GER 98 Shmuel Markhoff Lars Stöckmann CONFIRMED
Mader + König Sails
3. GER 213 Albert, Rolf Priegann, Axel CONFIRMED
LastOne Mader `2017 + König Sails
4. CZE 125 Ondřej Suchomel Lukáš Pešek CONFIRMED
Graaf Koks/Mader/2007 + König Sails : Survive onboard … as well as on the party!
5. CZE 11 Petr Storch Tomáš Palkovský CONFIRMED
TAKENAKA/ mader / 1992 + Konig sails
6. POL 19 Żebrowski Paweł Żebrowski Maciej CONFIRMED
7. CZE 21 Jiri Hruby Roman Houdek CONFIRMED
Beatrix Kiddo Planatech 2018 + BM Sails
8. CZE 7 Jan Čutka Zdeněk Pavlíček CONFIRMED
9. Cze-78 Záluský Pindak CONFIRMED
Dojet
10. POL 8 Jacek Tyszkiewicz Tomasz Kledzik CONFIRMED
No name + BM
11. CZE 5 Grill Milan Novotný Michal CONFIRMED
12. GER 222 Albert Merz CONFIRMED
13. AUT 39 Martin Pfund Christoph Zingerle CONFIRMED
Ikarus / L. Mader / 1988 + Koenig Sails
14. CZE 9 Petr Jelínek Miroslav Hackl CONFIRMED
Merret / Mader / 2003 + BM
15. CZE 48 Zdeněk Lehečka CONFIRMED
Fobos
16. HUN 4 Janos Ziegler Balazs Czeizel CONFIRMED
PBR + BM
17. GER 74 Groß Jürgen Schay Philipp CONFIRMED
18. GER 135 Jambor,Ralph Schreiber, Jens CONFIRMED
Mader,2010 + König : schönes SEgeln, entspannt an Land
19. CZE 23 Šimek Karel Beneš Pavel CONFIRMED
Mader / 2001 + BM
20. CZE 2 Pavel Pšeidl Pavel Neužil CONFIRMED
Perun/Vels/1992 + BM : it is a competition, yes? So the goal is to win, what else? 🙂
21. GER 40 Schreiber, Bernd Romberg, Martin CONFIRMED
Schneewittchen + König
22. GER 172 Marc Strittmatter nn CONFIRMED
Mader + König
23. AUT 60 Alexander Mastnak Johannes Hamminger CONFIRMED
SEEbastian/Mader/1998 + König
24. CZE 211 Otakar Kleiner Karel Novotný CONFIRMED
Kleiner – Novotný + BM
25. POL3 Marcinkiewicz Maciej Marcinkiewicz Marzena waiting for confirmation
Torquemada on tour /Mader/ 87 + König : complete all races.
26. GER 219 Jörg Herrmann Nils Herrmann CONFIRMED
Mader/2005 + König
27. POL 2 Mateusz Chrobak Wojciech Żarów CONFIRMED
Mader 1989 + BM
28. slo1 Pawel Swiderski Marcin Zawistowski CONFIRMED
bm
29. POL70 Kuba Stanczyk Stanislaw Augustin waiting for confirmation
Nemesis/lindsay/1987 + koenig/vogel maier/BM
30. CZE 38 Ota Ach-Hubner nnnn CONFIRMED
KS
31. POL 49 Tomasz Jankowiak Piotr Cieśla CONFIRMED
Mader + Konig Sails
32. sui 1 stephan fels ulf huegel CONFIRMED
papu mader 2018 + vmsails
33. GER 30 Alex Antrecht Christian Kujan CONFIRMED
Lara + Koenig Sails
34. GER 182 Panse Andrei Hager Christian CONFIRMED
35. CZE 17 nnnn Zanker Zbyněk waiting for confirmation
Špunt / 2015 / Mader + BM
36. GER 111 Thomas Schiffer Thorsten Wenten CONFIRMED
WATDALOSIS + Mader
37. GER 99 Jan Lechler Jan Hohendorf CONFIRMED
xlr8/bogumil/2011 + königsails : have fun and enjoy famous czech hospitality
38. POL 47 MIROSŁAW MARCINKIEWICZ ADRIAN GÓRKA CONFIRMED
MADER 1987 + KOENIG SAILS
39. GER 56 Pöllath Markus Danninger Jacob CONFIRMED
Mader + Koenig Sails : 2
40. GER114 Haupt Helfried Morgenstern Uwe CONFIRMED
TIKI, Speedwave, 1990 + VM Sails
41. CZE 140 Jiri Plch Vaclav Konig CONFIRMED
42. GER 89 Susanne Oed Roland Kirst CONFIRMED
Mader + BM : Fun
43. CZE 14 Jiří ČECHURA Martin MUDRA CONFIRMED